Privacy Policy

Paesanos Restaurant Group respects the privacy of every individual who visits our website. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information. By visiting our website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Paesanos Restaurant Group utilizes a third party to track and analyze usage and volume statistical information from our website customers in order to constantly improve the quality of our website. No data collected by a third party on behalf of Paesanos may be owned or used by such third party.

If you choose to identify yourself:

If you voluntarily provide us with personally identifying information, such as your name, street address, email address, phone number, and birth date, we will collect that information along with any other information you voluntarily provide.

It is our policy not to distribute, sell, rent or in any way make available, your name, e-mail address or any other personally identifiable information to any third party.

When you participate in site features such as newsletters or recipe sharing, we may use the personally identifiable information you provide through those features in the following ways, unless stated otherwise:

  • We may store and process that information to better understand your needs and how we can improve our products and services, and
  • We may communicate with you via e-mail or postal mail.

Deletion of Personal Information

If at any time you do not wish to have your personal information collected, you may cancel your membership through our website. You may access, update, or cancel your membership on our website at any time. Upon cancellation, all of your personal information will be deleted from our system.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Paesanos Restaurant Group has no intention of collecting any personally identifiable information (name, address, telephone number, birth date, or e-mail address) from individuals under 13 years of age. If a child has provided us with personally identifiable information, a parent or guardian of that child should contact us at the e-mail address or phone number listed at the bottom of this Statement if they would like this information deleted from our records. We will use reasonable efforts to delete the child’s information from our existing files.

Policy Changes

Paesanos Restaurant Group may, at any time, amend the provisions in this Privacy Policy. Changes to this policy will be reflected by the “Effective Date” as displayed in the upper right hand corner of this policy

How to Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or use of your information, please contact us at: giftcards@joesfood.com or by mail at:

Paesanos Restaurant Group
1121 Patricia Dr.
San Antonio, Texas 78212

*Purchase offer valid November 1 - December 31, 2017. Paesanos Gift Cards including Paesanos and Rio Rio Cantina are redeemable at any of our locations, have no fees and never expire.

**Electronic Gift Cards are not replaced if lost of stolen.